1120nm, 1460nm and 1550nm multimode laser diodes from RPMC

RPMC Lasers' (O'Fallon, MO) LDX family of multimode laser diodes now includes 1120nm, 1460nm and 1550nm devices. These high-power single-emitter laser diodes produce output powers of 3 or 6 watts from a 95um emitter at 1460nm and 1550nm, and output powers of 1.2, 2.5 and 4.0 watts at 1120nm.

RPMC Lasers' (O'Fallon, MO) LDX family of multimode laser diodes now includes 1120nm, 1460nm and 1550nm devices. These high-power single-emitter laser diodes produce output powers of 3 or 6 watts from a 95um emitter at 1460nm and 1550nm, and output powers of 1.2, 2.5 and 4.0 watts at 1120nm.

C-mount packaging is standard; other packages available include the TO-3, standard HHL, and fiber coupled.

Diode lasers emitting at 1120nm, 1460nm and 1550nm are targeted to medical applications and others.

RPMC offers a wide wavelength range of multimode laser diodes, ranging from 622nm to 1.8um.

More information:
RPMC multimode single-emitter laser diodes

More in Home